Seaview Crescent Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

20 results of property for lease
District select: Tung Chung

Seaview Crescent Estate

Seaview Crescent is located at 8 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung, New Territories. The developer is NEW WORLD / HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from March 2002. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 1,536 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 504 to 1,364 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities, Health & Beauty in Seaview Crescent; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 98, Secondary school district is in Island.

See Seaview Crescent estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit E,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 689 ft² @25.4
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @33.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$17,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
VR
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit D,High Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 689 ft² @24.7
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @32.9
美聯物業
Lease HKD$17,000
Apartment
New World
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @25.8
Saleable Area: 845 ft² @34.3
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$29,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
New World
Good view
Sea view
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit G,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @22.2
Saleable Area: 854 ft² @29.3
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$25,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Simple
VR
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit E,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 689 ft² @24.7
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @32.9
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
New World
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit D,Mid Floor,BLOCK 5, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 689 ft² @24.4
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @32.6
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$16,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
West
Apartment
New World
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Mid Floor,BLOCK 5, High Floor

Gross Area: 689 ft² @24.7
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @32.9
Ricacorp Properties Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
VR
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit H,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 766 ft² @26.1
Saleable Area: 573 ft² @34.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
VR
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit D,Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 687 ft² @24
Saleable Area: 506 ft² @32.6
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$16,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 766 ft² @26.1
Saleable Area: 573 ft² @34.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
New World
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
All Furniture
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @24.9
Saleable Area: 845 ft² @33.1
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$28,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
New World
Garden view
Good view
Elegant

Gross Area: 766 ft² @26.1
Saleable Area: 573 ft² @34.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North east
Apartment
New World
Good view
Sea view
Partially Furnished
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit E,Mid Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 689 ft² @24.7
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @32.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Good view
Partially Furnished
16 hours ago posted
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @24
Saleable Area: 854 ft² @31.6
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$27,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Include Powder Room
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit G,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @21.8
Saleable Area: 854 ft² @28.7
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$24,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
New World
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11