Seaview Crescent Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

26 results of property for lease
District select: Tung Chung

Seaview Crescent Estate

Seaview Crescent is located at 8 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung, New Territories. The developer is NEW WORLD / HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from March 2002. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 1,536 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 504 to 1,364 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities, Health & Beauty in Seaview Crescent; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 98, Secondary school district is in Island.

See Seaview Crescent estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit A,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 766 ft² @24.2
Saleable Area: 562 ft² @32.9
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$18,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
2 days ago posted
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | High Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 689 ft² @24.7
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @32.9
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South
Apartment
New World
Elegant
Sea view
2 days ago posted
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 689 ft² @24.4
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @32.6
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$16,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Refrigerator
2 days ago posted
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @25.8
Saleable Area: 845 ft² @34.3
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$29,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Dish Washer
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit E,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 689 ft² @25.4
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @33.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$17,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
VR
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit D,High Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 689 ft² @24.7
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @32.9
美聯物業
Lease HKD$17,000
Apartment
New World
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @25.8
Saleable Area: 845 ft² @34.3
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$29,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
New World
Good view
Sea view
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit G,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @22.2
Saleable Area: 854 ft² @29.3
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$25,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Simple
VR
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit E,High Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 689 ft² @24.7
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @32.9
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
New World
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit D,Mid Floor,BLOCK 5, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 689 ft² @24.4
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @32.6
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$16,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
West
Apartment
New World
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Mid Floor,BLOCK 5, High Floor

Gross Area: 689 ft² @24.7
Saleable Area: 516 ft² @32.9
Ricacorp Properties Limited
Lease HKD$17,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
VR
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit H,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 766 ft² @26.1
Saleable Area: 573 ft² @34.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
VR
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit D,Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 687 ft² @24
Saleable Area: 506 ft² @32.6
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$16,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 766 ft² @26.1
Saleable Area: 573 ft² @34.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms

Gross Area: 766 ft² @26.1
Saleable Area: 573 ft² @34.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11