City Garden Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

13 results of property for lease
District select: North Point, Fortress Hill

City Garden Estate

City Garden is located at 233 Electric Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is CHEUNG KONG PROPERTY, the Occupation date starts from December 1982. It consists of 2 phases, 14 buildings with a total of 2,393 residential units, with salesable area from 447 to 1,256 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Mall in City Garden; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See City Garden estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

20 hours ago posted
North Point City Garden | Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 807 ft² @34.7
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Terrace
2 days ago posted
North Point City Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 12

Gross Area: 907 ft² @37
Saleable Area: 809 ft² @41.5
Asia Property Agency Co., Ltd.
Lease HKD$33,600
Apartment
CK Asset
Mountain view
Garden view
Swimming Pool View
North Point City Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 896 ft² @43.5
Saleable Area: 807 ft² @48.3
Shun Tak Property Agency Company Limited
Lease HKD$39,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Elegant
Terrace
Clubhouse
Shopping Mall nearby
Sole Agent
North Point City Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 12

Gross Area: 907 ft² @37.3
Saleable Area: 809 ft² @41.8
Shun Tak Property Agency Company Limited
Lease HKD$33,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
*
North Point City Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 896 ft² @39.1
Saleable Area: 794 ft² @44.1
Hing Cheong Realty Agency Co
Lease HKD$35,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Wardobe
Partially Furnished
Bed
Elegant
Prepay annual: 5% Off

Gross Area: 94 ft² @40.4
Jade (property Exchange) Limited
Lease HKD$3,800
Shopping Mall Shop
CK Asset
North Point City Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 14, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 674 ft² @35.6
Saleable Area: 568 ft² @42.3
Land Gold Investment Co.
Lease HKD$24,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
North Point City Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 12, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 907 ft² @37.3
Saleable Area: 809 ft² @41.8
Kong Fung Property Limited
Lease HKD$33,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
All Furniture
Garden view
North Point City Garden | Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 896 ft² @39.1
Saleable Area: 807 ft² @43.4
Kong Fung Property Limited
Lease HKD$35,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
All Furniture
North Point City Garden | Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 883 ft² @38.3
Saleable Area: 792 ft² @42.7
Sum Sum Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$33,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Luxury
Good school zone
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
North Point City Garden | High Floor,BLOCK 12

Gross Area: 907 ft² @37.3
Saleable Area: 809 ft² @41.8
Kong Fung Property Limited
Lease HKD$33,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
North Point City Garden | Unit D,Low Floor,BLOCK 7

Gross Area: 1,097 ft² @34.6
Saleable Area: 966 ft² @39.3
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$38,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
CK Asset
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
North Point City Garden | Unit E,Mid Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 896 ft² @39.1
Saleable Area: 807 ft² @43.4
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$35,000
Apartment
CK Asset
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11