The Merton Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

13 results of property for lease
District select: Kennedy Town

The Merton Estate

The Merton is located at 38 New Praya Kennedy Town, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. The developer is NEW WORLD / URBAN RENEWAL AUTHORITY, the Occupation date starts from November 2004. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 1,182 residential units, with salesable area from 276 to 1,314 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in The Merton; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.

See The Merton estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Kennedy Town The Merton | High Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 615 ft² @43.1
Saleable Area: 471 ft² @56.3
Universal Property Agency (global) Ltd.
Lease HKD$26,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
New World
Sea view
Kennedy Town The Merton | Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 887 ft² @44.9
Saleable Area: 651 ft² @61.1
Full Park Properties Limited
Lease HKD$39,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Good school zone
Kennedy Town The Merton | Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 638 ft² @43.6
Saleable Area: 474 ft² @58.6
Universal Property Agency (global) Ltd.
Lease HKD$27,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Good view
Sea view
3 days ago posted
Kennedy Town The Merton | Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 655 ft² @42.7
Saleable Area: 492 ft² @56.9
Universal Property Agency (global) Ltd.
Lease HKD$28,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North east
Apartment
New World
Good view
Kennedy Town The Merton | Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 659 ft² @41.7
Saleable Area: 470 ft² @58.5
Fai Tat Property Agency
Lease HKD$27,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Kennedy Town The Merton | High Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 692 ft² @46.2
Saleable Area: 530 ft² @60.4
Full Park Properties Limited
Lease HKD$32,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters
Kennedy Town The Merton | Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 887 ft² @47.4
Saleable Area: 651 ft² @64.5
Universal Property Agency (global) Ltd.
Lease HKD$42,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Kennedy Town The Merton | Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 887 ft² @44.9
Saleable Area: 651 ft² @61.1
Li Wa Property Agency Company Limited
Lease HKD$39,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Elegant
Pet friendly
Kennedy Town The Merton | High Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 401 ft² @54.9
Saleable Area: 313 ft² @70.3
Universal Property Agency (global) Ltd.
Lease HKD$22,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World
Good view
Kennedy Town The Merton | High Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 615 ft² @47.2
Saleable Area: 471 ft² @61.6
Full Park Properties Limited
Lease HKD$29,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Kennedy Town The Merton | Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 666 ft² @43.2
Saleable Area: 488 ft² @59
Sunic Property Company
Lease HKD$28,800
2 Bedrooms
Good school zone
Kennedy Town The Merton | Unit B,Mid Floor,BLOCK 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 802 ft² @42.1
Saleable Area: 619 ft² @54.6
Century 21 West Island Realty Agency
Lease HKD$33,800
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Kennedy Town The Merton | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 886 ft² @39.3
Saleable Area: 660 ft² @52.7
Good Wealth Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$34,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Air conditioner
Sole Agent
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11