The Arcadia Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

2 results of property for lease
District select: Kowloon City

The Arcadia Estate

The Arcadia is located at 8 Forfar Road, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon. The developer is Sino Group, the Occupation date starts from April 1989. It consists of 6 buildings/Houses with a total of 116 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 745 to 1,696 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities in The Arcadia; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.

See The Arcadia estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | Unit C,High Floor,BLOCK 1,BUILDING

Gross Area: 1,356 ft² @28
Saleable Area: 952 ft² @39.9
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$38,000
Apartment
Sino
Indoor Car Park
Ho Man Tin The Arcadia | High Floor,BLOCK 1,BUILDING

Gross Area: 1,356 ft² @27.9
Saleable Area: 952 ft² @39.7
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited
Lease HKD$37,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11