Convention Plaza Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Admiralty, Wan Chai, Shiu Fai Terrace

Convention Plaza Estate

Convention Plaza is located at 1 Harbour Road, Mid-Levels Central, Hong Kong Island. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from March 1990. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 602 residential units, with salesable area from 405 to 9,987 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in Convention Plaza; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See Convention Plaza estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Wan Chai Convention Plaza | High Floor

Gross Area: 543 ft² @44.2
Saleable Area: 418 ft² @57.4
Forever Realty H.k. Limited
Lease HKD$24,000
1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
New World
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | Unit 17,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,315 ft² @40.3
Saleable Area: 1,012 ft² @52.4
A.g. Wilkinson & Associated
Lease HKD$53,000
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Garden view
Sole Agent
Wan Chai Convention Plaza | Unit 8,Mid Floor

Gross Area: 543 ft² @42.4
Saleable Area: 417 ft² @55.2
Smart Property Limited
Lease HKD$23,000
Apartment
New World
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11