Manhattan Heights Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

13 results of property for lease
District select: Kennedy Town

Manhattan Heights Estate

Manhattan Heights is located at 28 New Praya Kennedy Town, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. The developer is CHEUNG KONG, the Occupation date starts from February 2000. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 476 residential units, with salesable area from 412 to 716 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Manhattan Heights; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.

See Manhattan Heights estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

4 days ago posted
Kennedy Town Manhattan Heights | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 699 ft² @42.9
Saleable Area: 521 ft² @57.6
Universal Property Agency (global) Ltd.
Lease HKD$30,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
North east
Apartment
Sea view
Kennedy Town Manhattan Heights | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 619 ft² @46
Saleable Area: 438 ft² @65.1
Full Park Properties Limited
Lease HKD$28,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Kennedy Town Manhattan Heights | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 699 ft² @42.9
Saleable Area: 521 ft² @57.6
Full Park Properties Limited
Lease HKD$30,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
4 days ago posted

Gross Area: 610 ft² @45.9
Saleable Area: 450 ft² @62.2
Universal Property Agency (global) Ltd.
Lease HKD$28,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Good view
4 days ago posted
Kennedy Town Manhattan Heights | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 623 ft² @41.7
Saleable Area: 434 ft² @59.9
Universal Property Agency (global) Ltd.
Lease HKD$26,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Good view

Gross Area: 948 ft² @47.5
Saleable Area: 714 ft² @63
Full Park Properties Limited
Lease HKD$45,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Good view
Sea view
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Good school zone

Gross Area: 623 ft² @42.5
Saleable Area: 434 ft² @61.1
Full Park Properties Limited
Lease HKD$26,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
South
Apartment
Elegant
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Water Heaters
Refrigerator
Kennedy Town Manhattan Heights | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 619 ft² @46
Saleable Area: 438 ft² @65.1
Full Park Properties Limited
Lease HKD$28,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Kennedy Town Manhattan Heights | Unit A,High Floor

Gross Area: 623 ft² @48.2
Saleable Area: 434 ft² @69.1
Hya Property Limited
Lease HKD$30,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Pet friendly
Kennedy Town Manhattan Heights | Unit D,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 699 ft² @42.9
Saleable Area: 521 ft² @57.6
E & C Property Limited
Lease HKD$30,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
Sea view
Kennedy Town Manhattan Heights | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 699 ft² @42.9
Saleable Area: 521 ft² @57.6
Universal Property Agency (global) Ltd.
Lease HKD$30,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
North east
Apartment
Sea view
Kennedy Town Manhattan Heights | Unit E,High Floor

Gross Area: 619 ft² @48.3
Saleable Area: 438 ft² @68.3
Sunic Property Company
Lease HKD$29,900
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Luxury

Gross Area: 699 ft² @42.6
Saleable Area: 521 ft² @57.2
Sunic Property Company
Lease HKD$29,800
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Sea view
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11