Lyton Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

10 results of property for lease
District select: Tsim Sha Tsui

Lyton Building Estate

Lyton Building is located at 32-48 Mody Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from December 1962. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 72 residential units, with salesable area from 744 to 2,573 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Lyton Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tsim Sha Tsui Lyton Building | Unit H, Low Floor

Gross Area: 150 ft² @55.3
Saleable Area: 150 ft² @55.3
Lease HKD$8,300
5+ Bedrooms , 5+ Bathrooms
Cabinet
2 days ago posted
Tsim Sha Tsui Lyton Building | Unit D, Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 160 ft² @47.5
Top City Property Consultants Ltd
Lease HKD$7,600
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Microwave Oven
1 day ago posted

Saleable Area: 170 ft² @52.9
Sirius Property Consultant Company Litimed
Lease HKD$9,000
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters
3 days ago posted
Tsim Sha Tsui Lyton Building | Unit F, High Floor

Saleable Area: 400 ft² @49.5
Lease HKD$19,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
landlord
Subdivided Unit
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
All Furniture
Tsim Sha Tsui Lyton Building | Unit E, High Floor

Saleable Area: 140 ft² @44.3
Top City Property Consultants Ltd
Lease HKD$6,200
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Luxury
Tsim Sha Tsui Lyton Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 200 ft² @46.5
Sirius Property Consultant Company Litimed
Lease HKD$9,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Refrigerator
Tsim Sha Tsui Lyton Building | Unit F, Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 180 ft² @51.7
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Lease HKD$9,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Tsim Sha Tsui Lyton Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 914 ft² @8
Golden State (property Agency) Limited
Lease HKD$7,300
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Shopping Mall nearby
Tsim Sha Tsui Lyton Building | Unit E, High Floor

Gross Area: 400 ft² @45
Sirius Property Jk Company Limited
Lease HKD$18,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment

Saleable Area: 180 ft² @51.7
Lease HKD$9,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
landlord
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22