Lyton Building

Lyton Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$879 -88.83%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
6.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,318
Listing Price
HKD$8.55 M - HKD$12 M 3units For Sale
@8,542 - @11,142
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Lyton Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-02-19, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$6,200 - HKD$19,800 10units Rental
@8 - @55

Lyton Building Sold Price Trend

Lyton Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-14
Land Registry
1,367ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $732
- 16.7%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
826ft²
HKD$0.85 M
@ $1,029
- 43.3%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1,367ft²
HKD$1.2 M
@ $878
- 39.7%
2025-11-12
Land Registry
914ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $7,746
- 35.6%
2025-10-03
Land Registry
1,206ft²
HKD$9.64 M
@ $7,997
-
2024-10-23
Land Registry
850ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $9,318
- 10%
2024-02-02
Land Registry
841ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $9,691
+ 94%
2023-09-22
Land Registry
914ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $8,753
+ 14.3%
2023-08-28
Land Registry
914ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $7,659
+ 16.7%
2023-08-02
Land Registry
1,367ft²
HKD$1.99 M
@ $1,456
+ 32.7%
Loading...

Lyton Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Lyton Building is located at 32-48 Mody Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from December 1962. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 72 residential units, with salesable area from 744 to 2,573 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1962 Yr.
Total Unit:
72 Units

Lyton Building Agency Company

Unit 903, 9/f, Lee Kiu Bldg, 51 Jordan Road, Kowloon , Hong Kong
For sell 1
For lease 9
G/f, 28 Pitt Street & 832 Tai On House, 820 - 832 Canton Road Mongkok, Kowloon
For sell 94
For lease 79
Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 109
For lease 200

Map

Lyton Building Map
Tsim Sha Tsui East (mody Road)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui (mody Road)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mody Road Tsim Sha Tsui( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lyton Building The Austin
Built 65 12
Total Unit 72 1,415
AVG Price HKD$879 HKD$26,687
Changed -88.83% +8.31%
Volume 3 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 86%
Loss Ratio 100% 14%
Turnover Rate 6.9% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$8.55 M - HKD$12 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental -- $62.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 5%