Cumberland House Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Jordan

Cumberland House Estate

Cumberland House is located at 227 Nathan Road, Jordan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from August 1963. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 25 residential units. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Cumberland House estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

1 day ago posted
Jordan Cumberland House | Room A, Low Floor

Saleable Area: 180 ft² @45.6
8 Property Consultant Ltd.
Lease HKD$8,200
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Washing Machine
Jordan Cumberland House | Room A, High Floor

Saleable Area: 150 ft² @54.7
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$8,200
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Refrigerator
Jordan Cumberland House | Room 3, High Floor

Saleable Area: 180 ft² @46.1
Kam Sing Property Ltd
Lease HKD$8,300
Studio , 1 Bathroom
MTR nearby
Prepay annual: 5% Off
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11