Discovery Park Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

22 results of property for lease
District select: Tsuen Wan

Discovery Park Estate

Discovery Park is located at 398 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan, Tsuen Wan Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from April 1997. It consists of 3 phases, 12 buildings with a total of 3,360 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 470 to 682 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area, Mall in Discovery Park; There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 62, Secondary school district is in Tsuen Wan.

See Discovery Park estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit C,Mid Floor,BLOCK 6

Gross Area: 610 ft² @30
Saleable Area: 485 ft² @37.7
Centaline Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$18,300
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
New World
Elegant
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 805 ft² @28
Saleable Area: 653 ft² @34.5
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$22,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
New World
Simple
VR
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit E,Mid Floor,BLOCK 5, High Floor

Gross Area: 805 ft² @31.1
Saleable Area: 645 ft² @38.8
Centaline Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$25,000
Apartment
New World
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,High Floor,BLOCK 7

Gross Area: 610 ft² @31.1
Saleable Area: 485 ft² @39.2
Centaline Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$19,000
North west
Apartment
New World
Mountain view
Good view
Luxury
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 805 ft² @31.1
Saleable Area: 653 ft² @38.3
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$25,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Partially Furnished
3 days ago posted
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit C,Mid Floor,BLOCK 10

Gross Area: 610 ft² @30.8
Saleable Area: 493 ft² @38.1
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$18,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
MTR nearby
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 835 ft² @30.9
Saleable Area: 659 ft² @39.2
美聯物業
Lease HKD$25,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Good school zone
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit A,Mid Floor,BLOCK 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 848 ft² @30.7
Saleable Area: 682 ft² @38.1
美聯物業
Lease HKD$26,000
Apartment
New World
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Mid Floor,BLOCK 10, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 610 ft² @31.1
Saleable Area: 493 ft² @38.5
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$19,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good school zone
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit A,Low Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 835 ft² @26.1
Saleable Area: 659 ft² @33.1
Midland Reality
Lease HKD$21,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 805 ft² @28
Saleable Area: 653 ft² @34.5
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$22,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Shopping Mall nearby
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | High Floor,BLOCK 4

Gross Area: 593 ft² @29.5
Saleable Area: 474 ft² @36.9
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Elegant
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit D,High Floor,BLOCK 9

Gross Area: 748 ft² @32.4
Saleable Area: 602 ft² @40.2
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$24,200
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
VR
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,Low Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 805 ft² @27.3
Saleable Area: 653 ft² @33.7
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Good view
Elegant
VR
Tsuen Wan Discovery Park | Unit F,High Floor,BLOCK 7

Gross Area: 610 ft² @30.8
Saleable Area: 485 ft² @38.8
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$18,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22