Festival City Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

49 results of property for lease
District select: ShaTin, Tai Wai, Fotan

Festival City Estate

Festival City is located at 1 Mei Tin Road, Tai Wai, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from February 2010. It consists of 3 phases, 12 buildings with a total of 4,264 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 650 to 1,799 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Festival City; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Festival City estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Wai Festival City | Unit SC,High Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE I

Gross Area: 1,272 ft² @32.1
Saleable Area: 959 ft² @42.5
Kingswood Properties Limited
Lease HKD$40,800
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
CK Asset
Mountain view
Garden view
Sole Agent
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit NC,Mid Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE III, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,376 ft² @32
Saleable Area: 1,043 ft² @42.2
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$44,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
CK Asset
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit SD,Mid Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE III, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,000 ft² @5
Saleable Area: 757 ft² @6.6
Ontour Company Limited
Lease HKD$5,000
5+ Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Washing Machine
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit NA,Mid Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE I, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 901 ft² @36.6
Saleable Area: 678 ft² @48.7
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$33,000
Apartment
CK Asset
Elegant
17 hours ago posted
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit ND,Mid Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE I, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 982 ft² @34.4
Saleable Area: 742 ft² @45.6
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$33,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
CK Asset
2 days ago posted
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit SC,Low Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE III

Gross Area: 1,264 ft² @33.2
Saleable Area: 958 ft² @43.8
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$42,000
South east
Apartment
CK Asset
3 days ago posted
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit NA,Mid Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE II, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 981 ft² @34.7
Saleable Area: 741 ft² @45.9
Fortuneland Consultant Company
Lease HKD$34,000
Apartment
CK Asset
3 days ago posted
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit ND,Low Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE III

Gross Area: 1,000 ft² @34
Saleable Area: 757 ft² @44.9
Centaline Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$34,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Air conditioner
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit SA,High Floor,TOWER 3,PHASE III

Gross Area: 912 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 688 ft² @46.5
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$32,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
CK Asset
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit SA,High Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE III

Gross Area: 912 ft² @35.1
Saleable Area: 688 ft² @46.5
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$32,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Washing Machine
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit SC,Mid Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE I, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,273 ft² @33.8
Saleable Area: 959 ft² @44.8
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$43,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Bookshelf
Tai Wai Festival City | Mid Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE III, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 912 ft² @34.9
Saleable Area: 688 ft² @46.2
Kingswood Properties Limited
Lease HKD$31,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Elegant

Gross Area: 981 ft² @33.1
Saleable Area: 741 ft² @43.9
Centaline Property Agency Ltd
Lease HKD$32,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Cooker Hood
Tai Wai Festival City | Unit NA,Mid Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE III, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 916 ft² @34.9
Saleable Area: 691 ft² @46.3
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$32,000
Apartment
CK Asset
3 days ago posted
Tai Wai Festival City | Low Floor,TOWER 1,PHASE II

Gross Area: 1,102 ft² @32.7
Saleable Area: 842 ft² @42.8
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$36,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11