Metro City Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

29 results of property for lease
District select: Po Lam

Metro City Estate

Metro City is located at 1 Wan Hang Road, Po Lam, Kowloon. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from December 1996. It consists of 3 phases, 21 buildings with a total of 6,768 residential units, with salesable area from 363 to 735 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area, Mall in Metro City; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 95, Secondary school district is in Saikung.

See Metro City estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Po Lam Metro City | Room 1

Saleable Area: 538 ft² @45.5
Midland Realty International Limited
Lease HKD$24,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Wardobe
Po Lam Metro City | Unit E,Low Floor,TOWER 9,PHASE II

Gross Area: 750 ft² @32
Saleable Area: 538 ft² @44.6
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$24,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Henderson
Elegant
All Electrical Appliance
Po Lam Metro City | High Floor,TOWER 10,PHASE II

Gross Area: 515 ft² @31.7
Saleable Area: 363 ft² @44.9
Homecare Property
Lease HKD$16,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Sole Agent
17 hours ago posted
Po Lam Metro City | Unit G,High Floor,TOWER 11,PHASE II

Gross Area: 515 ft² @31.5
Saleable Area: 363 ft² @44.6
En Tie Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$16,200
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
Apartment
Henderson
17 hours ago posted
Po Lam Metro City | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE III, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 573 ft² @30.2
Saleable Area: 406 ft² @42.6
En Tie Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$17,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
East
Apartment
Henderson
1 day ago posted
Po Lam Metro City | Unit A,High Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE II

Gross Area: 750 ft² @32
Saleable Area: 538 ft² @44.6
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$24,000
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Henderson
Elegant
/
2 days ago posted
Po Lam Metro City | Unit D,High Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE I

Gross Area: 591 ft² @33
Saleable Area: 420 ft² @46.4
Lease HKD$19,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
.
Po Lam Metro City | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 6,PHASE II

Gross Area: 617 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 441 ft² @40.8
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$18,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Po Lam Metro City | Mid Floor,TOWER 2,PHASE III, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 573 ft² @30.5
Saleable Area: 406 ft² @43.1
Trinity Real Estate Co.
Lease HKD$17,500
Leased
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Elegant
Po Lam Metro City | High Floor,TOWER 6,PHASE I

Gross Area: 720 ft² @33.2
Saleable Area: 526 ft² @45.4
Century 21 Linkage Property Limited
Lease HKD$23,900
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Refrigerator
Po Lam Metro City | High Floor,TOWER 5,PHASE I

Saleable Area: 363 ft² @40.8
Kai One Property
Lease HKD$14,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Garden view
Good view
Simple
Po Lam Metro City | Low Floor,TOWER 8,PHASE II

Gross Area: 516 ft² @34.5
Saleable Area: 363 ft² @49
Global Real Estate (hk) Ltd
Lease HKD$17,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Elegant
Po Lam Metro City | High Floor,TOWER 8,PHASE II

Gross Area: 516 ft² @31
Saleable Area: 363 ft² @44.1
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$16,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Garden view
Simple
Po Lam Metro City | Unit B,Mid Floor,TOWER 8,PHASE II, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 515 ft² @31.7
Saleable Area: 363 ft² @44.9
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$16,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 515 ft² @32
Saleable Area: 363 ft² @45.5
Midland Reality
Lease HKD$16,500
Apartment
Henderson
Bed
Wardobe
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22