Grand Austin Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

6 results of property for lease
District select: Tsim Sha Tsui

Grand Austin Estate

Grand Austin is located at 9 Austin Road West, Kowloon Station, Kowloon. The developer is MTR, the Occupation date starts from December 2014. It consists of 8 buildings with a total of 691 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 5 bedrooms, with salesable area from 498 to 2,759 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in Grand Austin; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Grand Austin estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 hours ago posted
Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin | Room 1, High Floor

Saleable Area: 1,282 ft² @59.3
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$76,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Maid bedroom
4 hours ago posted
Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin | Room 5, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 1,127 ft² @69.2
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$78,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Luxury
Partially Furnished
8 hours ago posted

Saleable Area: 1,127 ft² @66.5
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$75,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
New World
Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin | 5A29C, Low Floor

Saleable Area: 892 ft² @66.1
Property 5.0 (hk) Limited
Lease HKD$59,000
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Washing Machine
Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin | Mid-floor units of Tower T2, Phase 2, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 1,501 ft² @86.6
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$130,000
4 Bedrooms , 4 Bathrooms
South west
Apartment
New World
Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin | Full Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 1,293 ft² @64.2
Hong Kong Property
Lease HKD$83,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11