Man Wah Building Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

21 results of property for lease
District select: Jordan

Man Wah Building Estate

Man Wah Building is located at 1-23 Man Ying Street, Jordan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from July 1965. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 418 residential units, with salesable area from 450 to 1,005 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.

See Man Wah Building estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
Jordan Man Wah Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 710 ft² @32.4
Saleable Area: 710 ft² @32.4
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$23,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
Partially Furnished
Sole Agent
Jordan Man Wah Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 710 ft² @32.4
Saleable Area: 710 ft² @32.4
Sirius Property Investment Company Limited
Lease HKD$23,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Western Style Bldg
Jordan Man Wah Building | Unit 22,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 280 ft² @32.9
King Hung Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$9,200
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Subdivided Unit
Elegant
Jordan Man Wah Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 800 ft² @10.3
Saleable Area: 180 ft² @45.6
Sirius Property Jk Company Limited
Lease HKD$8,200
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Cooker Hood
Jordan Man Wah Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 140 ft² @47.1
King Hung Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$6,600
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Jordan Man Wah Building | Low Floor

Saleable Area: 120 ft² @49.2
Star Topone Limited
Lease HKD$5,900
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Refrigerator
Jordan Man Wah Building | Unit 12,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 710 ft² @31.7
Saleable Area: 710 ft² @31.7
Chung Hing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$22,500
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
Jordan Man Wah Building | Unit 4,High Floor

Gross Area: 750 ft² @13.3
Saleable Area: 274 ft² @36.5
Gold Castle Property Co.
Lease HKD$10,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South
Western Style Bldg
Elegant
Jordan Man Wah Building | Unit 14,Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 300 ft² @23.3
Saleable Area: 144 ft² @48.6
Gold Castle Property Co.
Lease HKD$7,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Wardobe
Jordan Man Wah Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 150 ft² @44
King Hung Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$6,600
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Water Heaters
Jordan Man Wah Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Saleable Area: 120 ft² @61.5
Sunnie Property Limited
Lease HKD$7,380
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Subdivided Unit
Apartment
Jordan Man Wah Building | Mid Floor, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 800 ft² @9.8
Saleable Area: 160 ft² @48.8
Sirius Property Hk One Company Limited
Lease HKD$7,800
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Good view
Luxury
All Electrical Appliance
Partially Furnished
Jordan Man Wah Building | Low Floor

Saleable Area: 130 ft² @57.7
Sunnie Property Limited
Lease HKD$7,500
Studio , 1 Bathroom
Subdivided Unit
Apartment
Jordan Man Wah Building | High Floor

Saleable Area: 130 ft² @65.4
Sunnie Property Limited
Lease HKD$8,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Air conditioner
Cooker Hood
Water Heaters
Luxury
Jordan Man Wah Building | Unit 16,Low Floor

Gross Area: 820 ft² @26.8
Saleable Area: 820 ft² @26.8
Golden State (property Agency) Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11