Sunway Gardens Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

3 results of property for lease
District select: Quarry Bay

Sunway Gardens Estate

Sunway Gardens is located at 989 King's Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI / HOPEWELL HOLDINGS, the Occupation date starts from November 1974. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 828 residential units, with salesable area from 506 to 580 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Sunway Gardens; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See Sunway Gardens estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

3 days ago posted
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 608 ft² @32.6
Saleable Area: 510 ft² @38.8
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$19,800
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Elegant
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | High Floor,BLOCK C

Gross Area: 684 ft² @29.1
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$19,900
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Good view
Luxury
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens | Mid Floor,BLOCK C, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 684 ft² @29.2
Saleable Area: 578 ft² @34.6
Sun Wah Property Co Ltd
Lease HKD$20,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11