Monte Vista Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

8 results of property for lease
District select: Ma On Shan

Monte Vista Estate

Monte Vista is located at 9 Sha On Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is CHEUNG KONG, the Occupation date starts from February 2000. It consists of 12 buildings with a total of 1,606 residential units, with salesable area from 460 to 1,294 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in Monte Vista; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Monte Vista estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit B,High Floor,BLOCK 8

Gross Area: 1,080 ft² @30.6
Saleable Area: 844 ft² @39.1
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$33,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
Elegant
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit C,High Floor,BLOCK 11

Gross Area: 1,320 ft² @28.8
Saleable Area: 1,037 ft² @36.6
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$38,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
Mountain view
Terrace
2 days ago posted
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit C,Mid Floor,BLOCK 9, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,046 ft² @26.8
Saleable Area: 809 ft² @34.6
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Mountain view
2 days ago posted
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit B,High Floor,BLOCK 8

Gross Area: 1,080 ft² @32.4
Saleable Area: 844 ft² @41.5
Centaline Property
Lease HKD$35,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Sea view
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Mid Floor,BLOCK 9, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,046 ft² @26.8
Saleable Area: 809 ft² @34.6
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$28,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit C,Low Floor,BLOCK 8

Gross Area: 678 ft² @32.4
Saleable Area: 521 ft² @42.2
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$22,000
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | High Floor,BLOCK 11

Gross Area: 1,320 ft² @28.8
Saleable Area: 1,037 ft² @36.6
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$38,000
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Terrace
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit C,High Floor,BLOCK 11

Gross Area: 1,320 ft² @28.8
Saleable Area: 1,037 ft² @36.6
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$38,000
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Mountain view
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22