Sunshine City Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

24 results of property for lease
District select: Ma On Shan

Sunshine City Estate

Sunshine City is located at 18 On Shing Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from February 1993. It consists of 5 phases, 20 buildings with a total of 4,759 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 321 to 932 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Health & Beauty, Mall in Sunshine City; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Sunshine City estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit C,High Floor,BLOCK 4,Phase 5

Gross Area: 529 ft² @35.9
Saleable Area: 404 ft² @47
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$19,000
Apartment
Henderson
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 8,High Floor,BLOCK D,Phase 2

Gross Area: 606 ft² @34.7
Saleable Area: 490 ft² @42.9
Ricacorp Properties
Lease HKD$21,000
Apartment
Henderson
VR
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 7,Mid Floor,BLOCK G,Phase 4, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 460 ft² @35.9
Saleable Area: 338 ft² @48.8
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$16,500
Apartment
Henderson
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Mid Floor,BLOCK D,Phase 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 606 ft² @33
Saleable Area: 490 ft² @40.8
Lease HKD$20,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South
landlord
Apartment
Henderson
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 3,Low Floor,BLOCK C,Phase 2

Gross Area: 405 ft² @35.8
Saleable Area: 321 ft² @45.2
Lease HKD$14,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South west
landlord
Apartment
Henderson
Simple
Prepay annual: 10% Off
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 7,High Floor,BLOCK R,Phase 3

Gross Area: 449 ft² @33.4
Saleable Area: 337 ft² @44.5
Festival Home Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$15,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Good view
Elegant
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 1,Low Floor,BLOCK M,Phase 4

Gross Area: 832 ft² @28.2
Saleable Area: 618 ft² @38
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$23,500
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Henderson
Simple
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Mid Floor,BLOCK G,Phase 4, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 460 ft² @33.7
Saleable Area: 338 ft² @45.9
Good Harvest Property Limited
Lease HKD$15,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Garden view
City view
Elegant
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 4, High Floor, Block A, Phase 1

Gross Area: 200 ft² @32.5
Saleable Area: 120 ft² @54.2
Zoen Sai Property Ltd
Lease HKD$6,500
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
Henderson
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 1,High Floor,BLOCK D,Phase 2

Gross Area: 606 ft² @35.5
Saleable Area: 490 ft² @43.9
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$21,500
Apartment
Henderson
VR
2 days ago posted
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 6,Low Floor,BLOCK A,Phase 1

Gross Area: 425 ft² @37.6
Saleable Area: 348 ft² @46
Century 21 Goodwin Property Sunshine City Plaza
Lease HKD$16,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South
Apartment
Henderson
Elegant
3 days ago posted
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 2,Mid Floor,BLOCK L,Phase 4, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 491 ft² @32.6
Saleable Area: 363 ft² @44.1
Midland Realty
Lease HKD$16,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Good view
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 8,Mid Floor,BLOCK F,Phase 4

Gross Area: 749 ft² @31.8
Saleable Area: 551 ft² @43.2
Ricacorp Limited
Lease HKD$23,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Chair
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 6,Low Floor,BLOCK A,Phase 1

Gross Area: 425 ft² @37.6
Saleable Area: 348 ft² @46
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Lease HKD$16,000
1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Clubhouse
VR
Ma On Shan Sunshine City | Unit 4,Mid Floor,BLOCK D,Phase 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 606 ft² @33
Saleable Area: 490 ft² @40.8
Midland Property
Lease HKD$20,000
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Henderson
Garden view
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22