Queen's Terrace Latest Rental Property Search Result for Lease.

11 results of property for lease
District select: Sheung Wan, Central

Queen's Terrace Estate

Queen's Terrace is located at 1 Queen Street, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. The developer is NEW WORLD / CHEUNG KONG / URBAN RENEWAL AUTHORITY, the Occupation date starts from August 2002. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 1,148 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 322 to 662 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Health & Beauty in Queen's Terrace; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.

See Queen's Terrace estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

2 days ago posted
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 567 ft² @49.4
Saleable Area: 411 ft² @68.1
At Home Property Limited
Lease HKD$28,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Stand-alone Building
New World
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 468 ft² @41.2
Saleable Area: 322 ft² @59.9
Cobehk.com
Lease HKD$19,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
All Electrical Appliance
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 468 ft² @41.7
Saleable Area: 322 ft² @60.6
Charming Square Ltd
Lease HKD$19,500
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
New World

Gross Area: 468 ft² @41.2
Saleable Area: 322 ft² @59.9
Dynasty Hk Realty Limited
Lease HKD$19,300
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
South east
Apartment
New World
Mountain view
Good view
Building view
4 days ago posted
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | High Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 872 ft² @45.6
Saleable Area: 612 ft² @65
Dream Homes Agency Limited
Lease HKD$39,800
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Elegant
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 567 ft² @48.1
Saleable Area: 411 ft² @66.4
Tin Lap Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$27,300
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Air conditioner
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 758 ft² @38.9
Saleable Area: 518 ft² @56.9
Tin Lap Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$29,500
3 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Sea view
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 468 ft² @40.6
Saleable Area: 322 ft² @59
Tin Lap Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$19,000
1 Bedroom , 1 Bathroom
Elegant
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 687 ft² @39
Saleable Area: 478 ft² @56.1
Bona-fide Properties Ltd
Lease HKD$26,800
Apartment
New World
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 687 ft² @35.7
Saleable Area: 478 ft² @51.3
Tin Lap Property Company Limited
Lease HKD$24,500
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
All Electrical Appliance
Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER 3

Gross Area: 687 ft² @36.4
Saleable Area: 478 ft² @52.3
Island Property Consultancy Limited
Lease HKD$25,000
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22