The Leighton Hill Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

8 results of property for sale
District select: Happy Valley, Happy Valley Mid Level, Causeway Bay

The Leighton Hill Estate

The Leighton Hill is located at 2B Broadwood Road, Happy Valley, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from March 2002. It consists of 8 buildings with a total of 544 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 921 to 3,485 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in The Leighton Hill; There is good public transport, about 12 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.

See The Leighton Hill estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Saleable Area: 1,087 ft² @38,638
Hong Kong Property
Sell HKD$42 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Mountain view
Garden view
MTR nearby

Saleable Area: 1,461 ft² @42,437
Hong Kong Property
Sell HKD$62 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
SHKP
10 hours ago posted
Causeway Bay The Leighton Hill | Unit C,High Floor,TOWER 9

Gross Area: 1,452 ft² @34,298
Saleable Area: 1,113 ft² @44,744
Ricacorp
Sell HKD$49.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
2 days ago posted
Causeway Bay The Leighton Hill | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,438 ft² @26,773
Saleable Area: 1,087 ft² @35,419
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$38.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
2 days ago posted
Causeway Bay The Leighton Hill | Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,206 ft² @29,851
Saleable Area: 924 ft² @38,961
Wan Chai Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$36 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Shopping Mall nearby
Causeway Bay The Leighton Hill | Unit A,Low Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,438 ft² @27,677
Saleable Area: 1,087 ft² @36,615
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$39.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Indoor Car Park
Garden view
Simple
Causeway Bay The Leighton Hill | Low Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,438 ft² @27,677
Saleable Area: 1,087 ft² @36,615
Lik Ka Property Consultant Company Limited
Sell HKD$39.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Shopping Mall nearby
Causeway Bay The Leighton Hill | Unit C,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,485 ft² @32,997
Saleable Area: 1,128 ft² @43,440
Ricacorp
Sell HKD$49 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
SHKP
Mountain view
Good view
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22