The Pavilia Forest II

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Pavilia Forest II
The Pavilia Forest Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,789 +3.95%
Volume
10 cases
Profit Ratio
20%
Loss Ratio
10%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,069
Listing Price
HKD$5.25 M - HKD$14.3 M 26units For Sale
@17,640 - @29,955
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Pavilia Forest Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$45.0
Volume
58 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.3% (1Room: 2.8%, 2Room: 2.3%)
Rental activity
26.9%
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$28,000 18units Rental
@45 - @63

The Pavilia Forest II Sold Price Trend

The Pavilia Forest The Pavilia Forest III Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$6.49 M
@ $22,933
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $19,843
+ 13.1%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $21,149
+ 14.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $22,241
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $24,420
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $23,394
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $21,593
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $21,097
+ 4.9%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $22,587
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$8.47 M
@ $21,933
-
Loading...

The Pavilia Forest Listings

The Pavilia Forest II FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Pavilia Forest developed by New World and Far East. It located at 2 Shing King Street and divided into 3 phases. It provides 1,305 units in total. Phase 2 named The Pavilia Forest II. It consists of 2 towers and provides 750 units. Area from 262 to 451 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Management Company:
Rich Fast Property Management Company Limited
Total Unit:
264 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking:81

The Pavilia Forest II Agency Company

Shop No.3 On The First Floor Of The Commercial Accommodation Of The Visionary, No.1 Ying Hong Street, Nos. 1,3 And 5 Ying Tung Road, Tung Chung, Lantau Isalnd, Nt
For sell 61
For lease 14
Unit 1101, 11/f., Tower 1, Cheung Sha Wan Plaza, 833 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon, H.k
For sell 15
For lease 5
Yuen Long
For sell 16

Map

The Pavilia Forest II Map
Shing King Street, Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Pavilia Forest II Cullinan Sky
Built 1 --
Total Unit 264 1,490
AVG Price HKD$23,789 HKD$29,220
Changed +3.95% -3.11%
Volume 10 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 20% 55%
Loss Ratio 10% 5%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$5.25 M - HKD$14.3 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $45.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.3% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 26.9% 50.9%