K. Summit Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$21,208 +0.90%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
9%
Loss Ratio
91%
Year Turnover Rate
3.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,264
Listing Price
HKD$6.38 M - HKD$19.8 M 32units For Sale
@20,544 - @25,849
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
K. Summit Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$53.0
Volume
97 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 2.9%, 3Room: 3%, 4Room+: 4.2%)
Rental activity
15.1%
Rental Price
HKD$16,700 - HKD$43,000 54units Rental
@49 - @68

K. Summit Sold Price Trend

K. Summit Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
293ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $21,092
- 17.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $21,202
- 11%
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $21,092
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $20,861
+ 26%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $22,287
- 5.2%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $20,601
- 15.1%
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $20,601
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $20,861
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$6.57 M
@ $20,272
- 19.2%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$18.83 M
@ $24,711
- 22.2%
Loading...

K. Summit Listings

K. Summit FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

K. Summit developed by K. Wah. It located at No.9 Muk Tai Street, Kai Tak. It consists of 4 towers and 4 Houses and provide 1006 units. Area of the units from 287 to 1,888 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom with suite, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom with suite and store room with toilet and 4-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet. Area of House from 3,215 to 3,268 square feet which designed into 4-bedroom with 4 suites and store room with toilet
Total Block:
4 towers and 4 Houses
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
K. Wah
Management Company:
Chissay (Property Management) Limited
Total Unit:
1006 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:117

K. Summit Agency Company

Kowloon City, Kln
For sell 1
For lease 4
Shop 15, G/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong. Kln
For sell 115
For lease 79
Shop 121, 1/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong Kowloon
For sell 78
For lease 203

Map

K. Summit Map
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  K. Summit Cullinan Sky
Built 6 --
Total Unit 1,006 1,490
AVG Price HKD$21,208 HKD$29,355
Changed +0.90% -2.66%
Volume 11 cases 33 cases
Profit Ratio 9% 55%
Loss Ratio 91% 6%
Turnover Rate 3.9% --
Listing Price HKD$6.38 M - HKD$19.8 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M