Upper River Bank

Upper River Bank Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,788 -5.35%
Volume
12 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
92%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$21,180
Listing Price
HKD$9.74 M - HKD$33.38 M 29units For Sale
@19,959 - @31,138
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Upper River Bank Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$52.0
Volume
28 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.6% (1Room: 2.7%, 2Room: 2.5%, 3Room: 2.7%, 4Room+: 3.1%)
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$17,800 - HKD$65,000 24units Rental
@48 - @61

Upper River Bank Sold Price Trend

Upper River Bank Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Upper River Bank | Flat E, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
585ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $21,368
- 15.6%
Upper River Bank | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 2
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$9.73 M
@ $20,925
- 13.2%
Upper River Bank | Flat K, 27/F, Tower 1
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$20.46 M
@ $24,242
- 24.3%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $20,860
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
585ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $21,368
-
Upper River Bank | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
738ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $20,596
- 24.2%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
586ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $21,638
-
Upper River Bank | Flat E, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$15.38 M
@ $23,409
- 1%
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$20.46 M
@ $24,242
-
Upper River Bank | Flat K, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$20.35 M
@ $24,111
- 18.1%
Loading...

Upper River Bank Listings

Upper River Bank FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Upper River Bank developed by KWG Group Holdings and Longfor Properties.It located at Kai Tak No.11 Muk Tai Street. It provides 667 units. Area from 332 to 2,566 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom with suite and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet, 4-bedroom with 3 suites and store room with toilet and 4-bedroom with 4 suites and store room with toilet.
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Management Company:
Jones Lang LaSalle Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
667 units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Spaces:178

Upper River Bank Agency Company

Kai Tak
For sell 87
For lease 77
Shop 121, 1/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong Kowloon
For sell 72
For lease 198
Shop A, G/f, Oasis Place, 10 Muk Ning Street, Kai Tak, Kowloon
For sell 17
For lease 16

Map

Upper River Bank Map
Kai Tak Station, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Kai Tak( Mtr Station )
5 min Walk
Trade And Industry Tower, Concorde Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Upper River Bank Cullinan Sky
Built 6 --
Total Unit -- 1,490
AVG Price HKD$23,788 HKD$29,220
Changed -5.35% -3.11%
Volume 12 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 54%
Loss Ratio 92% 5%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$9.74 M - HKD$33.38 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $52.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.6% ~ 2.7%