The Royale Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,222 +12.80%
Volume
10 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
70%
Year Turnover Rate
2.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,897
Listing Price
HKD$2.48 M - HKD$5 M 13units For Sale
@10,969 - @17,606
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Royale Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$36.0
Volume
31 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.4%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
11%
Rental Price
HKD$8,000 - HKD$15,700 25units Rental
@27 - @46

The Royale Sold Price Trend

The Royale Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
357ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $10,868
- 28.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $10,458
- 34%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
214ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $14,953
- 14.6%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
294ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $11,905
- 22.7%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
422ft²
HKD$4.72 M
@ $11,185
- 25.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
291ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $11,684
- 30.9%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $10,606
- 23.3%
2026-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
357ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $10,868
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$4.72 M
@ $11,185
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1 Room
290ft²
HKD$3.77 M
@ $13,000
- 16.1%
Loading...

The Royale Listings

The Royale FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The Royale is located at 8 Castle Peak Road Castle Peak Bay, Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak Bay, New Territories. The developer is EMPIRE GROUP / HONG KONG FERRY, the Occupation date starts from January 2022. It consists of 3 phases, 6 buildings with a total of 1,782 residential units, designed from Studio to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 185 to 1,267 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in The Royale. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Total Unit:
1782 Units

The Royale Agency Company

深井陳記商業廣場地下r&s舖
For sell 33
For lease 11
Shop 161, G/f Hang Wai Industrial Centre, 6 Kin Tai Street, Tuen Mun, Hong Kong
For sell 13
For lease 8
Shop 10 On Ground Floor Yuk Lung Mansion No.18 Fung Kam Street Yuen Long
For sell 6
For lease 39

Map

The Royale Map
Golden Beach( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Golden Beach, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong Gold Coast( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Royale Le Pont
Built 4 6
Total Unit 1,782 1,168
AVG Price HKD$12,222 HKD$9,001
Changed +12.80% +2.12%
Volume 10 cases 15 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 7%
Loss Ratio 70% 87%
Turnover Rate 2.1% 3.9%
Listing Price HKD$2.48 M - HKD$5 M HKD$3.4 M - HKD$42.8 M
Rental $36.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 11% 2.5%