Grand Jeté Phase 2

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Grand Jeté Phase 2
Grand Jeté Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,195 +10.20%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,750
Listing Price
HKD$3.55 M - HKD$8.5 M 11units For Sale
@10,803 - @13,346
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Grand Jeté Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$29.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.6% (1Room: 3.3%, 2Room: 2.6%)
Rental activity
1%
Rental Price
HKD$9,000 - HKD$15,800 7units Rental
@32 - @43

Grand Jeté Phase 2 Sold Price Trend

Grand Jeté 2期 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Jeté | Flat B, Tower 5
2026-05-20
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $11,541
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $14,850
- 9.1%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $12,186
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$3.17 M
@ $11,234
- 5.7%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
480ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $11,042
- 3.4%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
722ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $12,407
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
722ft²
HKD$8.87 M
@ $12,287
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,688
- 11.4%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
722ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $12,470
-
2026-01-30
Land Registry
722ft²
HKD$9.01 M
@ $12,479
-
Loading...

Grand Jeté Listings

Grand Jeté Phase 2 FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Grand Jeté Phase consists two 20-storey residential buildings. Providing 400 units in total, salable area from 263 to 722 sq.ft. 90% are 1-Bedroom and 2-Bedroom units, accounts for 220 and 140 units respectively. The remains 10% accounted for 40 units are 3-Bedroom.
Total Block:
Grand Jeté Phase consists two 20-storey residential buildings, Block 3 and Block 5.
Permit:
2024 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Total Unit:
400 Units

Grand Jeté Phase 2 Agency Company

Shop F2, G/f, Tuen King Building, 8 Tsing Hoi Circuit, Tuen Mun
For sell 10
For lease 12
G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 113
For lease 29
Shop A4, G/f, Tuen Mun Central Square, 22 Hoi Wing Road, Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 7
For lease 6

Map

Grand Jeté Phase 2 Map
Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Siu Sau Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Sau Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grand Jeté Phase 2 The Bloomsway
Built 2 9
Total Unit 400 1,310
AVG Price HKD$13,195 HKD$9,592
Changed +10.20% +2.11%
Volume 8 cases 20 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 20%
Loss Ratio 50% 75%
Turnover Rate -- 5%
Listing Price HKD$3.55 M - HKD$8.5 M HKD$3.38 M - HKD$60 M
Rental $29.0 $35.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.6% ~ 4.4%
Rental activity 1% 7.6%