Monte Vista Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

52 results of property for sale
District select: Ma On Shan

Monte Vista Estate

Monte Vista is located at 9 Sha On Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is CHEUNG KONG, the Occupation date starts from February 2000. It consists of 12 buildings with a total of 1,606 residential units, with salesable area from 460 to 1,294 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in Monte Vista; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.

See Monte Vista estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

3 days ago posted
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,049 ft² @8,103
Saleable Area: 816 ft² @10,417
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
VR
3 days ago posted
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit B,High Floor,BLOCK 12

Gross Area: 1,320 ft² @10,061
Saleable Area: 1,037 ft² @12,806
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$13.28 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
VR
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Low Floor,BLOCK 8

Gross Area: 1,080 ft² @9,074
Saleable Area: 844 ft² @11,611
Century 21 Goodwin Property Bayshore
Sell HKD$9.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
Elegant
Sole Agent
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | High Floor,BLOCK 10

Gross Area: 897 ft² @9,142
Saleable Area: 696 ft² @11,782
Century 21 Goodwin Property Double Cove
Sell HKD$8.2 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
Swimming Pool View
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit A,Mid Floor,BLOCK 5, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 875 ft² @9,097
Saleable Area: 681 ft² @11,689
Midland Property
Sell HKD$7.96 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Sole Agent
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit F,High Floor,BLOCK 8

Gross Area: 1,080 ft² @9,722
Saleable Area: 844 ft² @12,441
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$10.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
.
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,049 ft² @8,103
Saleable Area: 816 ft² @10,417
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit C,Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,042 ft² @9,117
Saleable Area: 816 ft² @11,642
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$9.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit C,Low Floor,BLOCK 15

Gross Area: 1,192 ft² @8,389
Saleable Area: 927 ft² @10,787
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$10 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Elegant
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit G,Mid Floor,BLOCK 8

Gross Area: 1,004 ft² @9,462
Saleable Area: 781 ft² @12,164
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Sea view
Simple
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit A,Mid Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 875 ft² @9,120
Saleable Area: 681 ft² @11,718
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$7.98 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Good view
VR
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 10

Gross Area: 897 ft² @9,342
Saleable Area: 696 ft² @12,040
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$8.38 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
.
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit C,High Floor,BLOCK 11

Gross Area: 1,320 ft² @10,985
Saleable Area: 1,037 ft² @13,983
Midland Reality
Sell HKD$14.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Terrace
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Unit B,High Floor,BLOCK 7

Gross Area: 1,258 ft² @11,129
Saleable Area: 982 ft² @14,257
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$14 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Mountain view
Good view
Terrace
Ma On Shan Monte Vista | Mid Floor,BLOCK 11, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 985 ft² @9,036
Saleable Area: 765 ft² @11,634
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$8.9 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11