Monte Vista #3851486 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851486
No: J0154556 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Monte Vista [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-15|37/F),Block 8
***Exclusive Feature This Issue*** Beautifully Decorated 3-Bedroom Ocean View Suite

Suburban railway station
The estate also offers a free shuttle bus.

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#207
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,080 ft²
Unit Price: @9,074
Saleable Area
844 ft²
Unit Price: @11,611
Estate
Monte Vista
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-15|37/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 26 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 9 Sha On Street
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop M06, G/f, Lake Silver Mall, 599 Sai Sha Road, Ma On Shan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 742 Rental: 67

Contact

Aric Kwok

Personal License Number: S-189577
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Monte Vista - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $11,242
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
816ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $11,250
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $10,889
+ 160.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
751ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $11,558
- 4.4%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
927ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,650
+ 8.2%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
816ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,882
+ 15.6%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $10,889
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
927ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,650
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $12,438
- 6.8%
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,458
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.