Monte Vista #3851015 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851015
No: S0154193 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Monte Vista [Agency Ads]
High Floor(27-37|37/F),Block 10
Cuiyong Huating Offers A Super Bargain: A Practical 3-Bedroom Apartment In A High-Rise Building With

Hong Kong's first "4+1 property protection"
Online self-study group for property investment and self-protection. 5-day cooling-off period with no commission for cancellations.
A 1 million RMB anti-counterfeiting property owner compensation guarantee prioritizes customer interests. Exclusive shrewd monitoring system provides 24/7 surveillance of the property's condition.
Haunted house filtration system: Buy with peace of mind and confidence. Professional team helps you realize your homeownersh ...

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#146
View
Sea view
Swimming Pool View
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
897 ft²
Unit Price: @9,142
Saleable Area
696 ft²
Unit Price: @11,782
Estate
Monte Vista
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: High Floor(27-37|37/F),BLOCK 10
Building age: 26 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 9 Sha On Street
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 323, Ma On Shan Plaza
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 742 Rental: 67

Contact

Century21 Goodwin

Personal License Number: C-002313

Ring Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-698405
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Monte Vista - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $11,242
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
816ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $11,250
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $10,889
+ 160.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
751ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $11,558
- 4.4%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
927ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,650
+ 8.2%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
816ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,882
+ 15.6%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $10,889
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
927ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,650
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $12,438
- 6.8%
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,458
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.