Royal Cove

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Royal Cove
Royal Cove Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,316 -22.99%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,229
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Royal Cove Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-07-07, and previous 90days data)

Royal Cove Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,286ft²
HKD$10.69 M
@ $8,316
-
2026-02-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,286ft²
HKD$13.89 M
@ $10,799
-
2026-02-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
923ft²
HKD$9.97 M
@ $10,800
-
2025-10-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
923ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $8,992
-
2025-09-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
894ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $8,300
-
2025-06-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,329ft²
HKD$10.53 M
@ $7,920
-
2025-06-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
894ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $7,937
-
2025-05-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,286ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $8,709
-
2025-05-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,286ft²
HKD$10.67 M
@ $8,300
-
2025-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
887ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $8,000
- 41.3%
Loading...

Royal Cove FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Developer:
Wah Yip
Total Unit:
27 Units

Map

Royal Cove Map
Siu Sau Tsuen( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Kar Wo Lei Tsuen( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Royal Cove Le Pont
Built -- 6
Total Unit 27 1,168
AVG Price HKD$8,316 HKD$9,001
Changed -22.99% +2.12%
Volume 1 cases 15 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 7%
Loss Ratio 0% 87%
Turnover Rate -- 3.9%
Listing Price -- HKD$3.4 M - HKD$130 M
Rental -- $26.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 2.5%