GrandView Tower

GrandView Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,555 -3.43%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,054
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
GrandView Tower Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (3Room: 3.2%)
Rental activity
4.6%

GrandView Tower Sold Price Trend

GrandView Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
GrandView Tower | Flat 4, 21/F, Block A
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Carpark
735ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $17,687
- 4.4%
2026-04-24
Market Info
735ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $17,687
-
GrandView Tower | Flat 2, 3/F, Block B
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Carpark
817ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $15,422
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
817ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $15,422
-
GrandView Tower | Flat 4, 15/F, Block A
2026-03-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
735ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $17,143
+ 94.1%
2026-02-26
Market Info
735ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $17,143
-
GrandView Tower | Flat 2, 10/F, Block A
2025-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
800ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $15,000
+ 207.7%
GrandView Tower | Flat 4, 17/F, Block A
2025-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
735ft²
HKD$12.7 M
@ $17,279
+ 98.4%
2025-11-28
Market Info
800ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $15,000
-
GrandView Tower | Flat 2, 20/F, Block A
2025-10-24
Land Registry
Carpark
800ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $15,250
+ 48.8%
Loading...

GrandView Tower FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Grandview Tower is located at 130 Kennedy Road, Mid-Levels Central, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from January 1978. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 240 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 593 to 817 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 13 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
240 Units
Clubhouse:
garden

Map

GrandView Tower Map
The Zenith, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
The Zenith( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  GrandView Tower Caine Hill
Built 49 3
Total Unit 240 187
AVG Price HKD$16,555 HKD$25,957
Changed -3.43% +2.25%
Volume 3 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 0%
Loss Ratio 33% 100%
Turnover Rate 4.2% --
Listing Price -- HKD$5.2 M - HKD$7.8 M
Rental $47.0 $78.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity 4.6% 21.4%