FairLane Tower

FairLane Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$21,878 -13.12%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$28,377
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
FairLane Tower Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-07-25, and previous 90days data)

FairLane Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
879ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $19,340
+ 63.8%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
Carpark
1,282ft²
HKD$31.3 M
@ $24,415
+ 22.7%
2025-10-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,266ft²
HKD$31.88 M
@ $25,182
+ 33.4%
2024-09-09
Land Registry
1,657ft²
HKD$47.02 M
@ $28,377
+ 39.2%
Loading...

FairLane Tower FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Fairlane Tower is located at 2B Bowen Road, Mid-Levels Central, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from October 1998. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 82 residential units, with salesable area from 879 to 3,467 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Fairlane Tower. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1998 Yr.
Total Unit:
120 Units

Map

FairLane Tower Map
Hong Kong Park, Cotton Tree Drive( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Hong Kong Park( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Admiralty( Mtr Station )
9 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  FairLane Tower Caine Hill
Built 29 3
Total Unit 120 187
AVG Price HKD$21,878 HKD$25,957
Changed -13.12% +2.25%
Volume -- 3 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate 2.5% --
Listing Price -- HKD$5.2 M - HKD$7.8 M
Rental -- $78.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 21.4%