Hillsborough Court

Hillsborough Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$24,091 +16.10%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
2.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$21,728
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Hillsborough Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.6% (2Room: 2.7%, 3Room: 2.2%)
Rental activity
4.6%
Rental Price
HKD$35,000 - HKD$35,000 1units Rental
@56 - @56

Hillsborough Court Sold Price Trend

Hillsborough Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hillsborough Court | Flat C, 22/F, Tower 2
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
771ft²
HKD$21.68 M
@ $28,119
+ 22.5%
2026-03-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
771ft²
HKD$21.68 M
@ $28,119
-
Hillsborough Court | Flat D, 14/F, Tower 1
2026-03-17
Land Registry
1,104ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $17,663
- 25.8%
Hillsborough Court | Flat B, 29/F, Tower 2
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $19,632
+ 93.9%
Hillsborough Court | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 4
2026-02-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,190ft²
HKD$35 M
@ $29,412
- 5.4%
2026-02-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $19,632
-
2026-02-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,190ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $23,529
-
2026-01-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,190ft²
HKD$35 M
@ $29,412
-
Hillsborough Court | Flat D, 28/F, Tower 1
2025-12-19
Land Registry
Carpark
1,190ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $23,529
+ 33.3%
Hillsborough Court | Flat D, 6/F, Tower 2
2025-11-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $19,350
- 24.2%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Hillsborough Court is located at 18 Old Peak Road, Mid-Levels Central, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from August 1993. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 528 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 625 to 1,874 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in Hillsborough Court. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
1993 Yr.
Total Unit:
544 Units
Clubhouse:
Residential Clubhouse; Garden; Jacuzzi; Bar; Golf Driving Range; Gym; Swimming Pool

Hillsborough Court Agency Company

Portion Of Shop 4 & Shop 5, G/f., South Wave Court, 3 Shum Wan Road, H.k.
For sell 2
For lease 5

Map

Hillsborough Court Map
Garden Terrace, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Raimondi College, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hillsborough Court Caine Hill
Built 34 3
Total Unit 544 187
AVG Price HKD$24,091 HKD$25,957
Changed +16.10% +2.25%
Volume 3 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 0%
Loss Ratio 33% 100%
Turnover Rate 2.2% --
Listing Price -- HKD$5.2 M - HKD$7.8 M
Rental $51.0 $78.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.6% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity 4.6% 21.4%