Dynasty Court

Dynasty Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$39,930 +10.44%
Volume
5 cases
Profit Ratio
60%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
13.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$33,064
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Dynasty Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$61.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 1.8% (3Room: 1.8%)
Rental activity
5.5%
Rental Price
HKD$135,000 - HKD$170,000 2units Rental
@79 - @89

Dynasty Court Sold Price Trend

Dynasty Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Dynasty Court | Flat B, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,806ft²
HKD$64.98 M
@ $35,980
+ 7.6%
2026-04-22
Market Info
1,806ft²
HKD$64.98 M
@ $35,980
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
1,794ft²
HKD$105 M
@ $58,528
-
Dynasty Court | Flat B, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-03-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,806ft²
HKD$108 M
@ $59,801
+ 23.6%
Dynasty Court | Flat A, 18/F, Tower 5
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,513ft²
HKD$52 M
@ $34,369
+ 173.7%
Dynasty Court | Flat B, 14/F, Tower 1
2026-03-05
Land Registry
1,794ft²
HKD$43.32 M
@ $24,147
-
Dynasty Court | Flat B, 19/F, Tower 2
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Carpark
1,794ft²
HKD$85 M
@ $47,380
-
Dynasty Court | Flat B, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Carpark
1,794ft²
HKD$78.5 M
@ $43,757
- 2.4%
Dynasty Court | Flat A, 27/F, Tower 2
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Carpark
2,153ft²
HKD$122.5 M
@ $56,897
+ 18.2%
Dynasty Court | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 3
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,530ft²
HKD$69.5 M
@ $45,425
+ 3.3%
Loading...

Dynasty Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Dynasty Court is located at 23 Old Peak Road, Mid-Levels Central, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from September 1991. It consists of 5 buildings with a total of 409 residential units, with salesable area from 1,513 to 5,549 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Dynasty Court. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
5 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
422 Units
Clubhouse:
Squash Court; Table Tennis Room; Residents Clubhouse; Children's Playroom; Children's Playground; Billiard Room; Sauna Room; Golf Driving Range; Healthy Dance Room; Business Center; Swimming Pool; Tennis Court; Steam Room
Car Park:
530

Dynasty Court Agency Company

Hong Kong
For sell 2
For lease 9

Map

Dynasty Court Map
Garden Terrace, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Raimondi College, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Dynasty Court Caine Hill
Built 35 3
Total Unit 422 187
AVG Price HKD$39,930 HKD$25,957
Changed +10.44% +2.25%
Volume 5 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 60% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 13.3% --
Listing Price -- HKD$5.2 M - HKD$7.8 M
Rental $61.0 $78.0
Rental Yield ~ 1.8% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity 5.5% 20.9%