The Pavilia Forest I

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Pavilia Forest I
The Pavilia Forest Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,642 -14.41%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,431
Listing Price
HKD$5.25 M - HKD$14.3 M 24units For Sale
@17,640 - @29,955
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Pavilia Forest Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$45.0
Volume
30 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (1Room: 3.6%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
17.5%
Rental Price
HKD$15,200 - HKD$28,000 18units Rental
@45 - @56

The Pavilia Forest I Sold Price Trend

The Pavilia Forest The Pavilia Forest I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
385ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $22,143
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
276ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $18,659
+ 9%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $16,624
- 3.6%
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
276ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $18,659
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
512ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $22,430
-
2026-03-05
Market Info
1 Room
276ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $17,754
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
1 Room
236ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $18,983
+ 9.8%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
392ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $17,806
+ 8.3%
2026-02-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
392ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $17,806
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
560ft²
HKD$13.01 M
@ $23,234
-
Loading...

The Pavilia Forest Listings

The Pavilia Forest I FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Pavilia Forest developed by New World and Far East. It located at 2 Shing King Street and divided into 3 phases. It provides 1,305 units in total. Phase 1 named The Pavilia Forest I. It consists of 2 towers and provides 291 units. Area from 234 to 560 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom. It also provides special units.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Management Company:
Rich Fast Property Management Company Limited
Total Unit:
291 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking: 31

The Pavilia Forest I Agency Company

九龍尖沙咀金馬倫道48號中國保險大廈4樓c室
For sell 18
For lease 11
Shop No.3 On The First Floor Of The Commercial Accommodation Of The Visionary, No.1 Ying Hong Street, Nos. 1,3 And 5 Ying Tung Road, Tung Chung, Lantau Isalnd, Nt
For sell 58
For lease 12
Shop 136, 1/f, Mikiki, 638 Prince Edward Road East, San Po Kong, Kowloon
For sell 35
For lease 11

Map

The Pavilia Forest I Map
Shing King Street, Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Pavilia Forest I Cullinan Sky
Built 1 --
Total Unit 291 1,490
AVG Price HKD$17,642 HKD$29,220
Changed -14.41% -3.11%
Volume 6 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 53%
Loss Ratio 17% 5%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$5.25 M - HKD$14.3 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $45.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 2.7%