Sincere House

Sincere House Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$5,538 -34.65%
Volume
5 cases
Profit Ratio
60%
Loss Ratio
20%
Year Turnover Rate
3.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,475
Listing Price
HKD$4.98 M - HKD$5.7 M 2units For Sale
@7,383 - @7,615
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sincere House Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2020-04-30, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$3,200 - HKD$8,800 11units Rental
@5 - @53

Sincere House Sold Price Trend

Sincere House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Gross 870ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $5,287
+ 200.7%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
Gross 300ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $11,333
-
2025-12-16
Land Registry
856ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $5,724
+ 145%
2025-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 1,000ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $3,750
+ 282.7%
2025-11-07
Land Registry
710ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $5,352
- 32.1%
2025-10-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,100ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $4,073
+ 497.3%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
Gross 820ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $4,634
+ 322.2%
2025-05-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.1 M
-
2025-03-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.3 M
+ 102.5%
2024-05-24
Land Registry
Gross 900ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $4,311
+ 210.4%
Loading...

Sincere House Listings

Save Item

Information

Sincere House is located at 83 Argyle Street, Mongkok, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from July 1963. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 238 residential units, with salesable area from 634 to 856 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1963 Yr.
Total Unit:
255 Units

Sincere House Agency Company

Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 15
For lease 108
Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 389
For lease 136
Shop C, Mainway Court, No.15-33 Kwong Wa Street, Kln
For sell 85
For lease 54

Map

Sincere House Map
Tung Choi Street, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mong Kok Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Street South( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sincere House SKYPARK
Built 64 10
Total Unit 255 439
AVG Price HKD$5,538 HKD$15,477
Changed -34.65% +1.81%
Volume 5 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 60% 0%
Loss Ratio 20% 100%
Turnover Rate 3.1% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$4.98 M - HKD$5.7 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.5%