Tak Bo Building

Tak Bo Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,395 +479.90%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,203
Listing Price
HKD$4.1 M - HKD$13.8 M 15units For Sale
@10,270 - @11,057
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tak Bo Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$32.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4%
Rental activity
0.4%
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$18,800 3units Rental
@37 - @38

Tak Bo Building Sold Price Trend

Tak Bo Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
509ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $11,395
-
2026-01-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.2 M
-
2026-01-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $1,965
- 83.3%
2025-08-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.78 M
+ 260%
2025-07-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.8 M
-
2024-11-26
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.15 M
-
2024-11-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
389ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $9,203
- 10.5%
2024-06-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$4.49 M
@ $10,022
- 16.1%
2024-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
407ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,319
+ 23.2%
2024-04-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.05 M
+ 237.5%
Loading...

Tak Bo Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Tak Bo Building is located at 62-74 Sai Yee Street, Mongkok, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from November 1979. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 216 residential units, with salesable area from 302 to 509 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1979 Yr.
Total Unit:
264 Units

Tak Bo Building Agency Company

Suite 3208, Central Plaza, 18 Harbour Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong.
For lease 2
G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street , Man Wah Building, Kowloon
For sell 145
For lease 44
Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 208
For lease 134

Map

Tak Bo Building Map
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mong Kok Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Choi Street, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Tak Bo Building SKYPARK
Built 48 10
Total Unit 264 439
AVG Price HKD$11,395 HKD$15,477
Changed +479.90% +1.81%
Volume 1 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 1.9% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$4.1 M - HKD$13.8 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental $32.0 $48.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% ~ 3.7%
Rental activity 0.4% 0.5%