Larchwood

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Larchwood
Larchwood Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,966 +2.50%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$21,867
Listing Price
HKD$3.68 M - HKD$5.08 M 6units For Sale
@18,128 - @20,591
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Larchwood Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$65.0
Volume
12 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1% (1Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
19.3%
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$17,500 12units Rental
@58 - @80

Larchwood Sold Price Trend

Larchwood Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $18,966
- 31.8%
2026-03-26
Market Info
203ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $18,966
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $18,473
- 34.7%
2026-02-12
Market Info
203ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $18,473
-
2026-01-08
Land Registry
1 Room
259ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $18,533
- 1.8%
2025-06-19
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$5.89 M
@ $22,052
-
2025-06-17
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$5.54 M
@ $21,402
-
2025-06-17
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $19,030
- 3.1%
2025-06-05
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$5.74 M
@ $21,513
-
2025-05-27
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $23,120
-
Loading...

Larchwood Listings

Larchwood FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Larchwood is a redevelopment of 62 Larch street. Providing 187 units. Area from 181 to 413 square feet which designed as studio to 1-bedroom.17 units are special unit.The height between floors is about 3.5 meters. Expected day is at the end of April 2024.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2024 Yr.
Developer:
Wang On
Management Company:
Goodtech Management Limited
Total Unit:
187 Units

Larchwood Agency Company

Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 208
For lease 127
G/f, Shop 3, Lever Building, 33 Larch Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln
For sell 58
For lease 52
Shop G75,phase 2 Olympian City,kowloon
For sell 15
For lease 9

Map

Larchwood Map
Fuk Tsun Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Larch Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Larchwood SKYPARK
Built 2 10
Total Unit 187 439
AVG Price HKD$18,966 HKD$15,477
Changed +2.50% +1.81%
Volume 2 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 100% 100%
Turnover Rate -- 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$3.68 M - HKD$5.08 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental $65.0 $48.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.1% ~ 3.7%
Rental activity 19.3% 0.5%