Grand Regentville

Grand Regentville Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,080 +4.22%
Volume
10 cases
Profit Ratio
60%
Loss Ratio
40%
Year Turnover Rate
4.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,687
Listing Price
HKD$4.6 M - HKD$11 M 21units For Sale
@10,926 - @16,667
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Grand Regentville Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-12-29, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$31.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (2Room: 3.4%)
Rental activity
0.9%
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$15,000 1units Rental
@25 - @25

Grand Regentville Sold Price Trend

Grand Regentville Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Regentville | Flat B, 32/F, Tower 7
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$0.95 M
@ $2,052
- 82.3%
Grand Regentville | Flat G, 15/F, Tower 8
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$5.13 M
@ $11,093
+ 37.1%
Grand Regentville | Flat B, 27/F, Tower 7
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,905
+ 157.2%
Grand Regentville | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 8
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $11,645
+ 198.1%
Grand Regentville | Flat C, 20/F, Tower 7
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$5.09 M
@ $10,020
+ 4.3%
Grand Regentville | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 8
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
594ft²
HKD$6.21 M
@ $10,455
+ 8%
Grand Regentville | Flat F, 38/F, Tower 8
2026-03-10
Land Registry
791ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,114
- -
Grand Regentville | Flat G, 8/F, Tower 7
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,348
- -
Grand Regentville | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 7
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $4,931
+ 37.4%
Grand Regentville | Flat G, 25/F, Tower 6
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $10,823
- 12%
Loading...

Grand Regentville Listings

Grand Regentville FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Grand Regentville is located at 9 Wo Mun Street, Fanling / Fanling North / Sha Tau Kok / Ta Ku Ling, New Territories. The developer is SINO GROUP, the Occupation date starts from October 2002. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 662 residential units, with salesable area from 419 to 791 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Grand Regentville. POA School Net is 81, Secondary school district is in North.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
2003 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
672 Units
Car Park:
95 private parking spaces for residents

Grand Regentville Agency Company

Shop 29c, G/f, Avon Park, 15 Yat Ming Rd., Fanling, Nt
For sell 195
For lease 3
新界粉嶺名都商場第2層37號舖
For sell 20
For lease 1
Shop 12a&b, G/f, Regentville Shopping Mall, 8 Wo Mun Street, Fanling, N.t.
For sell 17

Map

Grand Regentville Map
On Lok Tsuen( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Green Code( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Luen Wo Hui Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grand Regentville Dawning Views
Built 24 27
Total Unit 672 2,784
AVG Price HKD$11,080 HKD$11,560
Changed +4.22% +3.77%
Volume 10 cases 19 cases
Profit Ratio 60% 74%
Loss Ratio 40% 26%
Turnover Rate 4.5% 3.8%
Listing Price HKD$4.6 M - HKD$11 M HKD$3.88 M - HKD$13.38 M
Rental $31.0 $33.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 0.9% 3.6%