Nexus Grand

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Nexus Grand
Nexus Grand Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$3.46 M - HKD$4.15 M 32units For Sale
@12,268 - @14,891
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Nexus Grand Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
30 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$16,000 5units Rental
@43 - @55

Nexus Grand Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
392ft²
HKD$5.24 M
@ $13,362
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
1 Room
279ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $13,548
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
279ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $14,211
-
2026-04-12
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
289ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,841
-
2026-04-12
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
287ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $13,763
-
2026-04-04
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
279ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $13,262
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
1 Room
289ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $13,599
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,311
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
279ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $13,620
-
2026-03-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
289ft²
HKD$3.52 M
@ $12,180
-
Loading...

Nexus Grand Listings

Nexus Grand FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The residential project in Fanling, owned by the Grand Ming Group, named Nexus Grand. The project provides 90 units, including 1-2 bedroom units.
Total Block:
Single block
Permit:
2026 Yr.
Developer:
Grand Ming
Management Company:
Gradn Ming Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
90 Units
Car Park:
Resident car park: 13

Nexus Grand Agency Company

新界大圍村南路15及35號富嘉花園11號地舖
For sell 3
For lease 3
Shop 2035,, 2/f, Sheung Shui Centre, 3 Chi Cheong Road, Sheung Shui, Nt
For sell 5
For lease 1
新界粉嶺港鐵粉嶺站fan 15-16號鋪
For sell 45
For lease 22

Map

Nexus Grand Map
( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Nexus Grand Dawning Views
Built -- 27
Total Unit -- 2,784
AVG Price -- HKD$11,560
Changed -- +3.77%
Volume -- 21 cases
Profit Ratio -- 67%
Loss Ratio -- 24%
Turnover Rate -- 3.8%
Listing Price HKD$3.46 M - HKD$4.15 M HKD$3.88 M - HKD$13.38 M
Rental $42.0 $33.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 3.6%

Related News