Prince Edward 166 #3842883 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842883
No: 072433 (by agent)

Prince Edward Prince Edward 166 [Agency Ads]
High Floor(2-11|11/F)
Rare Duplex Apartment With Rooftop Terrace And Two Parking Spaces, Extremely Luxurious Decor. Vr Vie

Property Specialist Kelvin:
The strongest online platform with 13 stores offering a wide variety of properties.
[Simple Scandinavian style interior design]
Stylish interior design is hard to find in the market.
Convenient transportation and beautiful environment
[Well-managed elevator building]
[Nearby shopping malls offer everything you could want]
【Feel free to call/WhatsApp for inquiries】
*Our company has a wide and substantial customer base.*
* Dedicated and loyal to our customers* ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#128
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$46.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$23.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,500 ft²
Unit Price: @18,600
Saleable Area
2,271 ft²
Unit Price: @20,476
Estate
Prince Edward 166
Kowloon Prince Edward
Block and Unit: High Floor(2-11|11/F),Prince Edward 166
Building age: 59 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 5+ Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.166/168 Prince Edward Road West
Queen Elizabeth School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Heep Woh Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Prince Edward Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 139 Rental: 274
Sirius Property World One Company Limited

Contact

Yaukinwah   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-664100
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chan Ting Pong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S679025
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lo Wai Yee   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-661478

Ton Lam

Personal License Number: S-349199
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-05-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,250ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $5,600
-
2023-09-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,250ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $1,360
- -
2023-05-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,250ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $1,360
- -
2023-02-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,250ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $1,360
- 12.8%
2022-06-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,250ft²
HKD$1.95 M
@ $1,560
- 80.4%
2021-08-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,250ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $7,120
+ 17.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.