Village Gardens Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

20 results of property for sale
District select: Yau Yat Tsuen

Village Gardens Estate

Village Gardens is located at 38-46 Tat Chee Avenue, Yau Yat Chuen, Kowloon. The developer is SWIRE, the Occupation date starts from November 1986. It consists of 4 phases, 53 buildings/Houses with a total of 488 residential units, with salesable area from 538 to 1,880 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities in Village Gardens; There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.

See Village Gardens estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

23 hours ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit B, Mid Floor, Block B18, Phase 3, Low Floor

Gross Area: 956 ft² @16,213
Saleable Area: 801 ft² @19,351
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
1 day ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Ground Floor, Block B17, Phase 3

Gross Area: 956 ft² @20,921
Saleable Area: 801 ft² @24,969
Century21 I-home Property Consultant
Sell HKD$20 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Shopping Mall nearby
1 day ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Mid Floor, Block B13, Phase 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 915 ft² @16,175
Saleable Area: 762 ft² @19,423
Century21 I-home Property Consultant
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Swire
Good view
City view
Elegant
1 day ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit A, Ground Floor, Block B17, Phase 3

Gross Area: 956 ft² @20,921
Saleable Area: 801 ft² @24,969
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$20 Millions
2 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
2 days ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit D, Mid Floor, Block B13, Phase 3, Low Floor

Gross Area: 915 ft² @16,175
Saleable Area: 762 ft² @19,423
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
West
Apartment
Swire
2 days ago posted
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Mid Floor, Block B11, Phase 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,945 ft² @16,864
Saleable Area: 1,581 ft² @20,746
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$32.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Swire
Garden view
Good view
4 days ago posted

Gross Area: 915 ft² @16,175
Saleable Area: 762 ft² @19,423
Sirius Property Cc Company Limited
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Swire
Maid bedroom
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit B, Mid Floor, Block B18, Phase 3

Gross Area: 956 ft² @16,213
Saleable Area: 801 ft² @19,351
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$15.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
Elegant

Gross Area: 956 ft² @20,921
Saleable Area: 801 ft² @24,969
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$20 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Terrace
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit A, Low Floor, Block B2, Phase 2

Gross Area: 1,753 ft² @16,999
Saleable Area: 1,455 ft² @20,481
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$29.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
Indoor Car Park
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Low Floor, Block B2, Phase 2

Gross Area: 1,753 ft² @16,999
Saleable Area: 1,455 ft² @20,481
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$29.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
Swire

Saleable Area: 1,455 ft² @20,481
Century21 I-home Property Consultant
Sell HKD$29.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Ensuite
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit B, Low Floor, Block B11, Phase 1

Gross Area: 1,836 ft² @16,231
Saleable Area: 1,513 ft² @19,696
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$29.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms
North
Apartment
Swire
Garden view
Good view
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Mid Floor, Block B10, Phase 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,796 ft² @17,706
Saleable Area: 1,537 ft² @20,690
Century21 I-home Property Consultant
Sell HKD$31.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Yau Yat Tsuen Village Gardens | Unit A, Low Floor, Block B10, Phase 1

Gross Area: 1,793 ft² @17,289
Saleable Area: 1,511 ft² @20,516
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$31 Millions
3 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
Swire
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22