Kai Tak Monaco One developer new homes

Monaco One

Kai Tak,No.10 Muk Tai Street
Monaco One logo
Launched|492 units|Remain 1|Onsale 1|Sold 491
Discounted price
$27,085
Sold price
$21,840 - 35,860
Monaco One developed by Wheelock. It located at No.10 Muk Tai Street. It provides 492 units. Area from 319 to 1,471 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom with multi-function room, 4-bedroom with 3 suites and maid suite.

Monaco One Pricelists

Discount rate 11% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

F 38/F Tower 2B
1-bedroom(329ft²)
Pricelist 4ZY
$8.911M

highest price unit for sale

F 38/F Tower 2B
1-bedroom(329ft²)
Pricelist 4ZY
$8.911M
Pricelist 4ZY (123 units)
2026-05-20
Remain 1 Unit
1-bedroom(1)
$ 8.911M
326 - 671ft²
Pricelist 3Z (170 units)
2026-02-01
All Sold Out
-
7.58M - 17.352M
319 - 671ft²
Pricelist 2I (99 units)
2026-02-01
All Sold Out
-
7.613M - 17.561M
319 - 671ft²
Pricelist 1M (99 units)
2026-02-01
All Sold Out
-
7.692M - 17.058M
319 - 671ft²
Monaco One pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-11-08
Monaco One pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-11-08

Monaco One Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
248
2-bedroom
153
3-bedroom
91
all units
Monaco One Sold Price Trend

Monaco One Floorplan

Monaco One Introduction

Developer Wheelock
Area Information Area from 319 to 1,471 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom with multi-function room, 4-bedroom with 3 suites and maid suite.
Ceiling Height About 10'2" to 12'8"(about 3.1 to 3.85 meter)
Company Mangement Harriman Property Management Limited
Units 492 units
Blocks 2 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 2A:36 storeys
Tower 2B:36 storeys
4/F, 13/F, 14/F,24/F and 34/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Monaco One Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $22,541
Initial payment $3.56M
Loan amount $5.35M
Total interest $2.77M
Others
Stamp Duty $267,330
Laywer Fee $39,777
Agency Fee $89,110
Total $396,217
Use Price $8.911M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Monaco One Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$9.01 M
@ $27,626
+ 1.6%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
329ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $26,106
+ 1.7%
2026-01-27
Land Registry
444ft²
HKD$9.22 M
@ $20,766
- 8.9%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$8.32 M
@ $25,518
- -
2025-12-01
Land Registry
671ft²
HKD$15.3 M
@ $22,802
- 11.2%
2025-11-21
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $20,561
- 20.8%
2025-11-19
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $19,775
- 22.7%
2025-11-18
Land Registry
444ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $19,032
- 14.3%
2025-11-14
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $21,101
- 13%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
522ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $23,563
- 11.9%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Richard Hung
E-244108
63871...
23111...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
23111...
Lok Wong
E-342399
64130...
23111...
Zia Yiu
S-342784
90199...
23111...
Frankie Jia
S-693588
60537...
23111...

Monaco One Nearby

Monaco One
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units