Kai Tak Miami Quay II developer new homes

Miami Quay II

Kai Tak,28 Shing Fung Road
Miami Quay II logo
Launched|571 units|Remain 469|Onsale 10|Sold 102
Discounted price
$23,987 - 28,405
Sold price
$20,665 - 32,500
Miami Quay is divided into two phases, Phase 1 involves 648 units and Phase 2 involves 571 units. Phase 2 consists of 3 Towers and provides 571 units. Area from 251 to 1,426 squarefeet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom ensuite.

Miami Quay II Pricelists

Discount rate 11% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

L 6/F Tower 6
2-bedrooms(463ft²)
Pricelist 1C
$11.26M

highest price unit for sale

A 30/F Tower 5
3-bedrooms(620ft²)
Pricelist 1C
$17.611M
Pricelist 1C (115 units)
2026-03-27
Remain 22 Units
2-bedrooms(6) 3-bedrooms(16)
$11.26M - $17.611M
251 - 620ft²
Miami Quay II pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-11-03
Miami Quay II pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2025-11-03

Miami Quay II Layouts and status

All
Studio
25
1-bedroom
244
2-bedroom
275
3-bedroom
26
4-bedroom
1
All
Tower 5
256
Tower 6
290
Tower 8
25
all units
Miami Quay II Sold Price Trend

Miami Quay II Floorplan

Miami Quay II Introduction

Developer Wheelock
Area Information Area from 251 to 1,426 squarefeet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom ensuite
Company Mangement Miami Quay Property Management Company Limited
Units 571 units
Blocks 3 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 5: 28 Storeys, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted
Tower 6: 28 Storeys, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted
Tower 8: 7 Storeys, 4/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Miami Quay II Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $28,483
Initial payment $4.5M
Loan amount $6.76M
Total interest $3.5M
Others
Stamp Duty $422,250
Laywer Fee $45,650
Agency Fee $112,600
Total $580,500
Use Price $11.26M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Miami Quay II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
1 Room
318ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $22,013
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$10.03 M
@ $22,081
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $22,483
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $22,416
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$10.05 M
@ $23,108
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
326ft²
HKD$7.04 M
@ $21,580
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
318ft²
HKD$7.07 M
@ $22,233
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
318ft²
HKD$7.11 M
@ $22,346
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
318ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $22,569
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
318ft²
HKD$7.14 M
@ $22,459
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Frankie Jia
S-693588
60537...
23111...
Richard Hung
E-244108
63871...
23111...
Niki Chan
S-621076
51787...
23111...
Ever Ip
S-405051
63397...
23111...
Bella Fong
S-589604
65727...
23111...

Miami Quay II Nearby

Miami Quay II
One Victoria( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units