Phase 2B of University Hill

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 2B of University Hill
Silicon Hill Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,130 +3.50%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
14%
Loss Ratio
71%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,758
Listing Price
HKD$3.8 M - HKD$19.8 M 35units For Sale
@14,844 - @21,154
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Silicon Hill Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$43.0
Volume
10 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 2.9%, 3Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
7.8%
Rental Price
HKD$10,000 - HKD$27,500 25units Rental
@17 - @67

Phase 2B of University Hill Sold Price Trend

Silicon Hill Phase 2B of University Hill Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
- 0.4%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $17,565
- 5.1%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
936ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $21,042
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $16,337
- 10.7%
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
218ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $17,110
- 6.6%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
418ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $14,952
- 7%
2026-03-20
Market Info
218ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $17,110
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
419ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $14,916
-
2026-03-11
Land Registry
218ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $15,963
+ 16%
Loading...

Silicon Hill Listings

Phase 2B of University Hill FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Phase 2B of University Hill consists of 5 Towers and provides 688 units in total. Area from 210 to 770 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom. It also provides special units.
Total Block:
5 Towers
Permit:
2024 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
Royal Elite Service Company Limited
Total Unit:
688 Units
Car Park:
Not applicable

Phase 2B of University Hill Agency Company

Shop 1, G/f, 3 Town Centre Crecent, Hong Lok Yuen, Tai Po, Nt
For sell 10
For lease 1
Tai Po, N.t.
For sell 23
For lease 3
Shop19,silicon Lane,no.63 Yau King Lane,tai Po,nt
For sell 145
For lease 82

Map

Phase 2B of University Hill Map
Pak Shek Kok( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Providence Bay( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 2B of University Hill Sierra Sea
Built 2 --
Total Unit 688 3,133
AVG Price HKD$17,130 HKD$14,628
Changed +3.50% +13.51%
Volume 7 cases 753 cases
Profit Ratio 14% 17%
Loss Ratio 71% 1%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$3.8 M - HKD$19.8 M HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M
Rental $43.0 $43.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 7.8% 9.7%