Phase 2A of University Hill

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 2A of University Hill
Silicon Hill Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,844 -7.80%
Volume
10 cases
Profit Ratio
30%
Loss Ratio
70%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,778
Listing Price
HKD$3.8 M - HKD$19.8 M 34units For Sale
@14,844 - @21,154
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Silicon Hill Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
22 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (1Room: 4%, 2Room: 3.4%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
11%
Rental Price
HKD$10,000 - HKD$28,000 39units Rental
@17 - @68

Phase 2A of University Hill Sold Price Trend

Silicon Hill Phase 2A of University Hill Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,420
- 1.6%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$6.64 M
@ $15,582
- 10.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $17,217
+ 7.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
404ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $9,802
- 46%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
416ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $15,981
- 1.3%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $15,066
+ 6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
319ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $17,163
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $15,942
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $17,031
+ 5.4%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
387ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $17,313
- 13%
Loading...

Silicon Hill Listings

Phase 2A of University Hill FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Phase 2A of University Hill consists 5 residential building with 11-12 storeys, providing 607 units. Area from 206 to 851 squarefoot which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom and 3-bedroom with suite.
Total Block:
5 residential building with 11-12 storeys
Permit:
2024 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
Royal Elite Service Company Limited
Total Unit:
607 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:162

Phase 2A of University Hill Agency Company

Shop No. 11, G/f., Silicon Lane, No.63 Yau King Lane, Pak Shek Kok, New Territories
For sell 62
For lease 1
Shop19,silicon Lane,no.63 Yau King Lane,tai Po,nt
For sell 147
For lease 100
Midland Realty
For sell 24
For lease 2

Map

Phase 2A of University Hill Map
Pak Shek Kok( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Providence Bay( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 2A of University Hill Sierra Sea
Built 2 --
Total Unit 607 3,133
AVG Price HKD$14,844 HKD$14,577
Changed -7.80% +13.11%
Volume 10 cases 782 cases
Profit Ratio 30% 16%
Loss Ratio 70% 1%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$3.8 M - HKD$19.8 M HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M
Rental $42.0 $43.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 11% 9.4%