Regency Bay Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,699 +6.62%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
1.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,643
Listing Price
HKD$3.36 M - HKD$8.1 M 11units For Sale
@9,476 - @17,634
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Regency Bay Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$38.0
Volume
19 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.9% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 2.7%, 3Room: 2.9%)
Rental activity
15.2%
Rental Price
HKD$12,000 - HKD$17,800 13units Rental
@38 - @47

Regency Bay Sold Price Trend

Regency Bay Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $16,076
- 23.8%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$5.06 M
@ $17,037
- 16%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
255ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $14,706
- 28.8%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
424ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $14,976
- 4.8%
2026-04-02
Market Info
255ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $14,706
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
501ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $15,469
- 25.1%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
299ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $12,709
- 38%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $15,993
- 24.5%
2025-12-19
Land Registry
440ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $15,523
- 22.8%
2025-12-16
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,444
- 17.1%
Loading...

Regency Bay Listings

Regency Bay FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
2021 Yr.
Total Unit:
669 Units

Regency Bay Agency Company

Shop No.204, 2/f., Commercial Centre, Siu Hong Court Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 37
新界屯門時代廣場南翼地下2a舖
For sell 43
For lease 16
Shop 3c,g/f,novo Walk,tuen Mun,n.t.
For sell 16
For lease 18

Map

Regency Bay Map
Tuen Mun Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Central Square, Hoi Wing Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yau Oi (south) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Regency Bay Novo Land
Built 6 3
Total Unit 669 4,616
AVG Price HKD$15,699 HKD$13,001
Changed +6.62% +2.14%
Volume 6 cases 97 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 14%
Loss Ratio 100% 36%
Turnover Rate 1.8% --
Listing Price HKD$3.36 M - HKD$8.1 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $38.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.9% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 15.2% 28.2%