Miami Quay I

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Miami Quay I
Miami Quay Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,995 +5.30%
Volume
79 cases
Profit Ratio
1%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$25,141
Listing Price
HKD$5 M - HKD$18.34 M 31units For Sale
@15,500 - @25,615
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Miami Quay Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$45.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.2% (1Room: 2.4%, 2Room: 2.2%, 3Room: 2.2%)
Rental activity
1.7%
Rental Price
HKD$12,000 - HKD$35,000 6units Rental
@48 - @56

Miami Quay I Sold Price Trend

Miami Quay Miami Quay I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$11.11 M
@ $25,079
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
315ft²
HKD$10.94 M
@ $34,743
+ 45.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$10.85 M
@ $24,483
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
620ft²
HKD$15.27 M
@ $24,631
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$7.13 M
@ $22,431
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$10.26 M
@ $22,156
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$10.23 M
@ $22,089
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
315ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $23,378
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
317ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $25,539
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$7.11 M
@ $22,365
-
Loading...

Miami Quay Listings

Miami Quay I FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Miami Quay is divided into two phases, Phase 1 invloves 648 units and Phase 2 invloces 571 units. Phase 1 consists of 3 Towers and provides 648 units. Area from 250 to 1,335 square feet which designed as studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom, 4-bedroom with suite and maid suite.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
Wheelock
Management Company:
Miami Quay Property Management Company Limited
Total Unit:
648 Units
Car Park:
Residential parking space:131

Miami Quay I Agency Company

Shop 64a&64b Of Shop N64, G/f 1-11,15-17 Mount Sterling Mall, 10-16 Lai Wan Road, Mei Foo Sun Chuen, Kln
For sell 7
Lai Chi Kok
For sell 18
3/f., Central 88, 88 Des Voeux Road, Central
For sell 19

Map

Miami Quay I Map
One Victoria( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Miami Quay I Cullinan Sky
Built 3 --
Total Unit 648 1,490
AVG Price HKD$23,995 HKD$29,355
Changed +5.30% -2.66%
Volume 79 cases 33 cases
Profit Ratio 1% 55%
Loss Ratio 0% 6%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$5 M - HKD$18.34 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $45.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.2% ~ 2.6%
Rental activity 1.7% 50.3%

Related News