Cadogan Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,463 +8.72%
Volume
10 cases
Profit Ratio
70%
Loss Ratio
30%
Year Turnover Rate
9.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,768
Listing Price
HKD$8.68 M - HKD$22 M 10units For Sale
@23,497 - @29,951
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Cadogan Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$69.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (1Room: 3.4%, 2Room: 3.6%, 3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
5.6%
Rental Price
HKD$33,000 - HKD$58,000 12units Rental
@63 - @81

Cadogan Sold Price Trend

Cadogan Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
915ft²
HKD$19.8 M
@ $21,639
+ 11.3%
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
349ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $25,501
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
375ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $21,867
+ 10.1%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
377ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $24,138
- 8.1%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
915ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $22,404
+ 19%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
348ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $22,989
+ 14.3%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
377ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $24,668
+ 16.3%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
1 Room
346ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $25,087
- 5.9%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
915ft²
HKD$19.8 M
@ $21,639
+ 16.1%
2026-02-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
348ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $22,989
-
Loading...

Cadogan Listings

Cadogan FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Cadogan, locate in No. 37A, Cadogan Street developed by KOWLOON DEV The project supply 197 units and major in 1 room layout
Total Block:
1 building
Permit:
2014 Yr.
Developer:
Kowloon Dev
Management Company:
Country House Property Management Ltd Residential unit according to the cover areacaculationn every square feet $2.8 / month Private cars parking monthly $420 Electric bicycle parking $70 a month
Total Unit:
197 Units
Clubhouse:
Swimming pool, sun table, covered gardening/rest area, fitness room, multi-function room, recreation area, sauna room, men and women bathroom and dressing room, reading room, recreation room, open garden and barbecue area
Car Park:
Residential parking: 31, including 2 disabled person parking
Upload and download truck packing: 2
Disabled visitors parking number: 1
Electric bicycle parking: 4

Cadogan Agency Company

Kowloon Station
For sell 231
For lease 36
Shop 4, G/f, Timley Court, No.99 Catchick Street, Hong Kong.
For sell 19
For lease 11
Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
For sell 100
For lease 11

Map

Cadogan Map
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ka Wai Man Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Cadogan The Merton
Built 13 22
Total Unit 197 1,182
AVG Price HKD$23,463 HKD$21,579
Changed +8.72% +7.98%
Volume 10 cases 21 cases
Profit Ratio 70% 86%
Loss Ratio 30% 10%
Turnover Rate 9.1% 6.3%