Bamboo Grove Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Bamboo Grove Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$54.0
Volume
10 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$52,000 - HKD$85,000 4units Rental
@54 - @68

Bamboo Grove Leased

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2,192ft²
Leased HKD$116,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
985ft²
Leased HKD$52,000
@ $53
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,442ft²
Leased HKD$82,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
1,442ft²
Leased HKD$76,800
@ $53
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1,487ft²
Leased HKD$78,000
@ $52
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
1,669ft²
Leased HKD$85,000
@ $51
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
1,594ft²
Leased HKD$85,000
@ $53
-
2026-03-14
Market Info
1,498ft²
Leased HKD$87,000
@ $58
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
1,442ft²
Leased HKD$78,000
@ $54
-
2026-02-20
Market Info
1,594ft²
Leased HKD$80,500
@ $51
-
Loading...

Bamboo Grove Listings

Save Item

Information

Bamboo Grove is located at 74 Kennedy Road, Mid-Levels Central, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HYSAN DEV., the Occupation date starts from December 1985. It consists of 6 buildings with a total of 348 residential units, with salesable area from 730 to 4,804 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in Bamboo Grove; There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Permit:
1985 Yr.

Bamboo Grove Agency Company

Rm 2302, 23/f, The Sun's Group Centre. 200 Gloucester Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong
For sell 3
For lease 38
Office B9, 8/f, Ncb Innovation Centre, Hk
For sell 64
For lease 181
Room 1203, Watson Commercial Building, 28 Connaught Road West, Hk
For sell 5
For lease 25

Map

Bamboo Grove Map
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Chung House, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
The Zenith, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Bamboo Grove Caine Hill
Built 42 3
Total Unit -- 187
AVG Price -- HKD$25,957
Changed -- +2.25%
Volume -- 3 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$5.2 M - HKD$7.8 M
Rental $54.0 $78.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 21.4%