Grand Central Phase 1

Grand Central Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,480 +9.46%
Volume
21 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
7.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,122
Listing Price
HKD$7.18 M - HKD$20 M 80units For Sale
@16,827 - @25,556
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Grand Central Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$44.0
Volume
34 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
9.9%
Rental Price
HKD$19,800 - HKD$42,000 32units Rental
@43 - @60

Grand Central Phase 1 Sold Price Trend

Grand Central Phase 1 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Central | Flat M, 43/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
- 7.4%
Grand Central | Flat A, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
860ft²
HKD$15.7 M
@ $18,256
+ 13.4%
Grand Central | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
852ft²
HKD$14.45 M
@ $16,960
+ 3.8%
Grand Central | Flat A, 25/F, Tower 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
860ft²
HKD$15.15 M
@ $17,616
- 0.5%
Grand Central | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $17,647
+ 1.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
-
Grand Central | Flat H, 20/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
717ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $18,801
+ 0.9%
Grand Central | Flat E, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $17,253
- 1.8%
Grand Central | Flat M, 39/F, Tower 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $19,797
+ 4.7%
Grand Central | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
593ft²
HKD$10.04 M
@ $16,931
+ 8.2%
Loading...

Grand Central Listings

Grand Central Phase 1 FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
1025 Units

Grand Central Phase 1 Agency Company

Shop10-12. Unit 1 Level 5 Sceneway Plaza Lam Tin
For sell 123
For lease 5
Shop 20, Level 3, Sceneway Plaza, Lam Tin, Kln
For sell 25
For lease 11
Unit 1008-09, 10/f, Peninsula Centre, 67 Mody Road, Tsim Sha Tsui East, Kowloon
For sell 14
For lease 9

Map

Grand Central Phase 1 Map
Tung Yan Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yue Man Square( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Kwun Tong Town Centre (t1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grand Central Phase 1 Park Metropolitan
Built 6 13
Total Unit 1,025 347
AVG Price HKD$17,480 HKD$13,974
Changed +9.46% -3.35%
Volume 21 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 67%
Loss Ratio 67% 33%
Turnover Rate 7.5% 4.9%
Listing Price HKD$7.18 M - HKD$20 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$14.5 M
Rental $44.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 9.9% 3.7%